Burning Effect

Burning Effect

48896 Clicks 19 Hearts
Author : Tae Hyeon Park ,
Status : Ongoing
Other Names : Updating,
Last Updated : 139-eng-li

RAWS : NO!
ENG : YES!
Bookmarks 14
Please Login to Bookmark.

Description

Reading Burning Effect Raw, English etc on manga-raw.club


This story is about the fierce struggle between law enforcement and those who want to upset the world. In the Cᵗʰ century, the central bureau of the municipality, Graymark, sentence anyone to death, regardless of the severity of the offense in order to reduce the crime rate and population in proportion to the increased life expectancy due to medical advances.
This is a conflict between the Central Bureau and the Revolutionary Army trying to overturn this system.

Chapters (press on language above to load chapters)